Artist Directory 2020-2021

Artists/members are listed here in alphabetical order. Please click on a name to visit that artist’s personal Website (if available), to see and learn more about her/his artist endeavors.

  • Gregg Adams — photography
  • ANNE ALBRIGHT — watercolor and mixed media
  • LINDA ANDREATTA — chalk pastel
  • NANCY ARBUTHNOT — watercolor painting
  • KEN BACHMAN —  watercolor and oil painting
  • ANDRE BARNETT — acrylic and digital
  • JEFFREY BERG –drawing, painting
  • Stephanie Bianco — photography
  • Sarah Burford — printmaking, collage and mixed media
  • KIMBERLEY BURSIC — painting
  • Julie Byrne — pencil, photography
  • Sally Canzoneri — photography and book arts
  • Judith Capen — egg art/3-D art
  • Maria Helena Carey–photography
  • MARILYN CHRISTIANO — photography
  • E. Lynn Coates –oil and acrylic
  • KAREN COHEN— photography, digital art, painting, printmaking
  • KIM DIDONATO-MURRELL — mixed media
  • Elizabeth Eby — mixed media
  • KARIN EDGETTacrylic abstract messages, photography
  • Kay Elsasser — oil painting, watercolor
  • NANCY ENNIS SEFKO — oil painting
  • JILL FINSEN — painting
  • Deb Furey — oil/acrylic/collage
  • Rosabel Goodman-Everard — mixed media
  • MARY ELIZABETH GOSSELINK — acrylic painting
  • Nico Gozal — painting on silk
  • Patricia Granados — pastels/oil/charcoal
  • GLORIA GRANDOLINI — photography
  • TARA HAMILTON — watercolor painting
  • LOUISE HOLLAND –fiber art, watercolor, photography
  • DEBORAH HURTT — oil painting
  • JIM HUTTINGER — B & W photography
  • Vince Iannacchione — watercolor, mixed media, painting
  • Tamora Ilasat — painting works on paper, printmaking
  • J Jaffery — digital painting, photography
  • ERIC JOHNSON — photography
  • KB Kessler — painting, drawing
  • Karen Komar — photography
  • Laurie Kopec — oil
  • Craig Kraft — Mixed media, Neon, Light sculpture
  • Steve Kunin — photography
  • JOANN LABOY— abstract, acrylic painting
  • VICTORIA LAKES — oil, acrylic, pen and ink
  • DEE ANN LAYTON — watercolor and Asian Brush painting
  • Eileen Leahy — sculpture, pastel
  • Wan H. Lee — watercolor painting
  • Jeff Levine — digital photography/graphics
  • Mark Lindamood — photography
  • ROBERT LIPARTITO — watercolor and oil painting
  • BENNETT LOWENTHAL — photography
  • James Mallos — sculpture
  • DAVID MANN — photography/printmaking
  • JANE MANN — photography
  • Charles Martin — oil painting
  • Kate McConnell — painting
  • Michael McSorley — oil painting
  • JEFFERY MILLER –graphic design, photography, watercolor
  • Hernan Murno — mixed media and watercolor
  • HEIDI NIELSON — mixed media
  • Linda Norton — pastels, drawing, and watercolor
  • RINDY O’BRIEN — photography
  • Mai Pham — canvas, metal, paper, sculpture
  • ANN PICKETT — acrylic, mixed media
  • Martha Pope — pastel
  • Sarah Porter — textile printing/dyeing and sculpture
  • MEERA RAO — watercolor, mixed media
  • NAN RAPHAEL –mixed media–photography and ink
  • Felicia Reed — fiber art
  • Margaret Rew — drawing
  • CAROLYN RONDTHALER — watercolor
  • Lori Niland Rounds — encaustics
  • Erika Rubel — 3-D art and encaustic painting
  • Lynne Mallonee Schlimm — watercolor, ink
  • JUDY SEARLES — printmaking and acrylic painting
  • MARTINA SESTAKOVA — watercolor on yupo
  • Anne Shields — pastel
  • ELIN WHITNEY SMITH — watercolor, computer, mixed media
  • JOSEPH SPRINGER – digital painting, photography
  • ALEXIA STEFANOVICH — acrylic on canvas
  • ALLISON STETTLER — acrylic and beaded artwork
  • Anneliese Sullivan — acrylic and sumi ink
  • RIFAT TAHER — mixed media
  • KAREN VAN ALLEN— acrylic painting
  • Dolly Vehlow — 3-dimensional assemblage
  • ROSA VERA — acrylic and mixed media
  • Robert Weinstein — gloves/photography/collage
  • KATHY WILSON–mixed media, watercolor and digital painting
  • MARIAN WISEMAN -— watercolor
  • Paul Wood — photography, motion, mixed media
  • Ellen Yahuda — oil painting
  • JAN ZASTROW–mixed media
  • KAREN ZENS — mixed water media, printmaking, collage, paper sculpture