Artist Directory 2019-2020

Capitol Hill Art League artists are listed here in alphabetical order. Please click on a name to visit that artist’s personal Website (if available), to see and learn more about her/his artist endeavors.

  • Roberta Abel — abstract acrylic; oil and cold wax
  • Gregg Adams — photography
  • Linda Andreatta — chalk pastel
  • Nancy Arbuthnot — watercolor painting
  • Ken Bachman —  watercolor and oil painting
  • Kimberley Bursic — painting
  • Julie Byrne — pencil, photography
  • Sally Canzoneri — photography and book arts
  • Judith Capen — egg art/3-D art
  • Marilyn Christiano — photography
  • Karen Cohen — photography
  • Elizabeth Eby — mixed media
  • Karin Edgett acrylic abstract messages
  • Kay Elsasser — oil painting, watercolor
  • Deb Furey — oil/acrylic/collage
  • Rosabel Goodman-Everard — mixed media
  • Nico Gozal — painting on silk
  • Patricia Granados — pastels/oil/charcoal
  • Gloria Grandolini — photography
  • Tara Hamilton — watercolor painting
  • Deborah Hurtt — oil painting
  • Jim Huttinger — photography, metal work
  • Vince Iannacchione — watercolor, mixed media, painting
  • Tamora Ilasat — painting works on paper, rintmaking
  • Fatuma Iman — acrylic painting
  • Jason Jaffery — digital painting, photography
  • Eric Johnson — photography
  • Karen Komar — photography
  • Laurie Kopec — oil
  • JoAnn Laboy — abstract, acrylic painting
  • Dee Ann Layton — watercolor and Asian Brush painting
  • Eileen Leahy — sculpture, pastel
  • Wan H. Lee — watercolor painting
  • Jeff Levine — digital photography/graphics
  • Robert Lipartito — watercolor and oil painting
  • David Mann — photography/printmaking
  • Jane Mann — photography
  • Charles Martin — oil painting
  • Kate McConnell — painting
  • Michael McSorley — oil painting
  • Linda Norton — pastel drawing and watercolor
  • Rindy O’Brien — photography
  • Hoagnmai Pham — canvas, metal, paper, sculpture
  • Elizabeth Ann Pickett — acrylic, mixed media
  • Martha Pope — pastel
  • Sarah Porter — textile printing/dyeing and sculpture
  • Meera Rao — watercolor, mixed media
  • Carolyn Rondthaler — watercolor painting
  • Erika Rubel — 3-D art and encaustic painting
  • Lynne Mallonee Schlimm — watercolor, ink
  • Judy Searles — printmaking
  • Nancy Ennis-Sefko — oil painting
  • Anne Shields — pastel
  • Alexia Stefanovich — acrylic on canvas
  • Anneliese Sullivan — acrylic and sumi ink
  • Karen Van Allen — acrylic painting
  • Cissy Webb — honorary member-artist
  • Jonathan Weiner — photography, art teacher
  • Robert Weinstein — gloves/photography/collage
  • Elin Whitney-Smith — watercolor, computer, mixed media
  • Marian Wiseman -— watercolor
  • Paul Wood — photography
  • Karen Zens — mixed water media and printmaking