Artist Directory 2017-18

Capitol Hill Art League artists are listed here in alphabetical order. Please click on a name to visit that artist’s personal Website (if available) to see and learn more about her/his artist endeavors.

  • Cathy Abramson — oil painting
  • Mary Ellen (M’El) Abrecht — colored pencil
  • Gregg Adams–photography
  • Kasse Andrews-­Weller — sculpture
  • Nancy Arbuthnot — watercolor painting
  • Ken Bachman — watercolor and oil painting
  • Stephanie Bianco — acrylic painting, collage, photography
  • Kimberley Bursic — painting
  • Susan Woodell Campbell
  • Sally Canzoneri — photography and book arts
  • Marilyn Christiano — photography
  • Paula Cleggett — oil painting
  • Kathy Clowery — watercolor
  • Karen Cohen — photography
  • Marie-B Cilia De Amicis– photography
  • Pamela Drobnyk-acrylic, watercolor, collage
  • Karin Edgett — acrylic abstract messages
  • Elizabeth Eby — mixed media
  • Michael Ford-photography, metalsmith
  • Kay Fuller — watercolor and acrylic painting
  • Bob Fuller — collage and watercolor media
  • Tara Hamilton — watercolor painting
  • Robin Harris — painting, graphics
  • Nicol Hockett –photography
  • Jim Huttinger — photography
  • Vince Iannacchione — watercolor, mixed media, painting
  • Tamora Ilasat–painting, printmaking
  • Eric Johnson — photography
  • Barbara Johnson –photography
  • Margot Johnson
  • Karen Komar — photography
  • JoAnn Laboy –abstract, acrylic painting
  • Eileen Leahy — sculpture, pastel
  • Wan H. Lee — watercolor painting
  • Robert Lipartito — watercolor and oil painting
  • James Mallos — sculptor
  • David Mann-photography/print making
  • Jane Mann — photography
  • Charles Martin– Oil painting
  • Kate McConnell — painting
  • Mike McSorley — oil painting
  • Hernan Murno — watercolor, acrylic painting
  • Linda Norton — pastel drawing and watercolor
  • Rindy O’Brien — photography
  •  Joan Owings — oil and acrylic painting
  • Elizabeth Ann Pickett — acrylic painting
  • Martha Pope — pastel
  • Sarah Porter — textile printing/dyeing and sculpture
  • Meera Rao — mixed media
  • Carolyn Rondthaler — watercolor painting
  • Judy Searles — printmaking, printmaking
  • Stu Searles — acrylic and photography
  • June Sherman–
  • Anne Shields — pastel artist
  • Patricia Smith — photography
  • Marcel Taylor — painting
  • Sandy Tallent — mixed media
  • Ann Thomson— photography
  • Brian Truesdale – abstract painting
  • Maria (Tati) Valle-­Riestra — watercolor, abstract and ink painting
  • Karen Van Allen — acrylic painting
  • Daniel Venne –oil, pastel
  • Jonathan Weiner — photography
  • Corinne Whitlatch — glass, mixed media
  • Karen Zens — mixed media, collage, and watercolor painting